Powered by
Blogger
.
Search
Home
Films by Raiting
0/5
1/5
2/5
3/5
4/5
5/5
Search
Home
»
2010
»
5/5
»
Grown Ups (2010)
Grown Ups (2010)
Sunday, December 12, 2010
Great comedy about a group of school friends who meet up after 30 years. Full of laughs and a perfect family movie. 5/5
Newer Post
Older Post
Home
Search
Movie Archive
►
2024
(20)
►
Mar
(3)
►
Feb
(4)
►
Jan
(13)
►
2023
(120)
►
Dec
(38)
►
Nov
(7)
►
Oct
(3)
►
Sept
(8)
►
Aug
(3)
►
Jul
(11)
►
Jun
(16)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(1)
►
Mar
(4)
►
Feb
(8)
►
Jan
(16)
►
2022
(87)
►
Dec
(35)
►
Nov
(4)
►
Oct
(4)
►
Sept
(11)
►
Aug
(11)
►
May
(3)
►
Apr
(4)
►
Mar
(5)
►
Feb
(5)
►
Jan
(5)
►
2021
(59)
►
Dec
(17)
►
Oct
(3)
►
Jul
(26)
►
Apr
(1)
►
Feb
(12)
►
2020
(82)
►
Dec
(17)
►
Aug
(1)
►
Jul
(6)
►
Jun
(22)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(19)
►
Mar
(7)
►
Feb
(1)
►
Jan
(4)
►
2019
(59)
►
Dec
(15)
►
Oct
(7)
►
Aug
(9)
►
Jul
(10)
►
Jun
(3)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(3)
►
Mar
(3)
►
Feb
(4)
►
2018
(52)
►
Dec
(31)
►
Jul
(6)
►
May
(6)
►
Mar
(6)
►
Jan
(3)
►
2017
(62)
►
Dec
(28)
►
Jul
(4)
►
Jun
(6)
►
Apr
(7)
►
Mar
(4)
►
Feb
(5)
►
Jan
(8)
►
2016
(69)
►
Dec
(13)
►
Oct
(1)
►
Sept
(8)
►
Aug
(2)
►
Jul
(2)
►
Jun
(6)
►
Apr
(2)
►
Mar
(1)
►
Feb
(3)
►
Jan
(31)
►
2015
(58)
►
Dec
(9)
►
Nov
(3)
►
Oct
(3)
►
Sept
(5)
►
Aug
(2)
►
Jul
(6)
►
Jun
(1)
►
May
(4)
►
Apr
(8)
►
Mar
(3)
►
Feb
(2)
►
Jan
(12)
►
2014
(73)
►
Dec
(6)
►
Nov
(9)
►
Sept
(2)
►
Aug
(6)
►
Jul
(4)
►
Jun
(5)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(10)
►
Mar
(9)
►
Feb
(8)
►
Jan
(9)
►
2013
(97)
►
Dec
(13)
►
Nov
(5)
►
Oct
(4)
►
Sept
(10)
►
Aug
(3)
►
Jul
(12)
►
Jun
(6)
►
May
(12)
►
Apr
(6)
►
Mar
(7)
►
Feb
(12)
►
Jan
(7)
►
2012
(135)
►
Dec
(20)
►
Nov
(10)
►
Oct
(6)
►
Sept
(2)
►
Aug
(11)
►
Jul
(14)
►
Jun
(15)
►
May
(11)
►
Apr
(19)
►
Mar
(8)
►
Feb
(12)
►
Jan
(7)
►
2011
(136)
►
Dec
(26)
►
Nov
(5)
►
Oct
(5)
►
Sept
(14)
►
Aug
(11)
►
Jul
(9)
►
Jun
(6)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(17)
►
Mar
(19)
►
Feb
(8)
►
Jan
(11)
▼
2010
(149)
▼
Dec
(28)
Superman Returns (2006)
Salt (2010)
The Santa Clause 2 (2002)
The Polar Express (2004)
Surviving Christmas (2004)
The Dark Knight (2008)
The Santa Clause (1994)
Unstoppable (2010)
Batman Begins (2005)
Game of Death (2010)
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)
Why Did I Get Married Too? (2010)
Insane (2010)
Grown Ups (2010)
Dinner for Schmucks (2010)
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010)
The Social Network (2010)
The Legend of Awesomest Maximus (2010)
Tron (1982)
Easy A (2010)
Skyline (2010)
Outsourced (2006)
Wild Target (2010)
Machete (2010)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
The Infidel (2010)
Trading Places (1983)
I must have seen this film about 100 times now,...
►
Nov
(5)
►
Oct
(9)
►
Sept
(2)
►
Aug
(11)
►
Jul
(11)
►
Jun
(3)
►
May
(4)
►
Apr
(11)
►
Mar
(29)
►
Feb
(15)
►
Jan
(21)
Tags
0/5
(3)
007
(14)
1/5
(40)
1955
(1)
1959
(1)
1960
(1)
1961
(3)
1962
(2)
1963
(1)
1968
(3)
1970
(1)
1971
(3)
1972
(2)
1973
(4)
1974
(2)
1975
(1)
1976
(1)
1977
(9)
1978
(1)
1979
(2)
1980
(4)
1981
(1)
1982
(3)
1983
(15)
1984
(12)
1985
(10)
1986
(15)
1987
(12)
1988
(10)
1989
(14)
1990
(8)
1991
(5)
1992
(12)
1993
(8)
1994
(17)
1995
(10)
1996
(11)
1997
(9)
1998
(6)
1999
(16)
2/5
(173)
2000
(16)
2001
(14)
2002
(28)
2003
(23)
2004
(32)
2005
(15)
2006
(34)
2007
(24)
2008
(47)
2009
(72)
2010
(94)
2011
(75)
2012
(61)
2013
(67)
2014
(53)
2015
(55)
2016
(43)
2017
(40)
2018
(49)
2019
(43)
2020
(26)
2021
(36)
2022
(29)
2023
(33)
3/5
(381)
4/5
(267)
5/5
(379)
AllTimeFav
(30)
Bollywood
(1)
Cinema
(67)
DC
(7)
Marvel
(43)
Matrix
(8)
Miyagiverse
(8)
Star Trek
(13)
Star Wars
(12)
Popular Posts
Role Play (2023)
Started well, got boring and predictable quick. It's a same really, I like the cast. 1/5
South Park: Joining the Panderverse (2023)
Standard South Park 3/5
Ted 2 (2015)
Funny but not as good as the first one. Still worth a watch as I missed it when it first came out in 2015. 3/5
The Sidemen Story (2024)
I've never watched a single Sidemen video but this documentary was a good insight into what goes on behind the scenes. 3/5
The Mill (2023)
Like a rubbish black mirror episode 2/5
Ted (2012)
So funny! I'm glad I watched he'd this before the new series. On to Ted 2 4/5
White Men Can't Jump (1992)
Wesley and Woody in their prime! Love this film 4/5
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
Gene Wilder will always be the perfect Wonka 5/5
Men in Black II (2002)
Not a good at the first but still fun to watch 2/5
Snatch (2000)
Caravan 5/5