Powered by
Blogger
.
Search
Home
Films by Raiting
0/5
1/5
2/5
3/5
4/5
5/5
Search
Home
»
2015
»
5/5
»
Bad Roomies (2015)
Bad Roomies (2015)
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
I loved this film, it's very reminiscent of Shallow Grave with the exception that this is very funny. I loved the banter between the cast and the dark humour is brilliant. 5/5
Newer Post
Older Post
Home
Search
Movie Archive
►
2024
(20)
►
Mar
(3)
►
Feb
(4)
►
Jan
(13)
►
2023
(120)
►
Dec
(38)
►
Nov
(7)
►
Oct
(3)
►
Sept
(8)
►
Aug
(3)
►
Jul
(11)
►
Jun
(16)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(1)
►
Mar
(4)
►
Feb
(8)
►
Jan
(16)
►
2022
(87)
►
Dec
(35)
►
Nov
(4)
►
Oct
(4)
►
Sept
(11)
►
Aug
(11)
►
May
(3)
►
Apr
(4)
►
Mar
(5)
►
Feb
(5)
►
Jan
(5)
►
2021
(59)
►
Dec
(17)
►
Oct
(3)
►
Jul
(26)
►
Apr
(1)
►
Feb
(12)
►
2020
(82)
►
Dec
(17)
►
Aug
(1)
►
Jul
(6)
►
Jun
(22)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(19)
►
Mar
(7)
►
Feb
(1)
►
Jan
(4)
►
2019
(59)
►
Dec
(15)
►
Oct
(7)
►
Aug
(9)
►
Jul
(10)
►
Jun
(3)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(3)
►
Mar
(3)
►
Feb
(4)
►
2018
(52)
►
Dec
(31)
►
Jul
(6)
►
May
(6)
►
Mar
(6)
►
Jan
(3)
►
2017
(62)
►
Dec
(28)
►
Jul
(4)
►
Jun
(6)
►
Apr
(7)
►
Mar
(4)
►
Feb
(5)
►
Jan
(8)
▼
2016
(69)
►
Dec
(13)
►
Oct
(1)
►
Sept
(8)
►
Aug
(2)
►
Jul
(2)
►
Jun
(6)
►
Apr
(2)
►
Mar
(1)
►
Feb
(3)
▼
Jan
(31)
Knock Knock (2015)
Good People (2013)
Eye for an Eye (1996)
RIPD (2013)
Death at a Funeral (2010)
The Other Guys (2010)
Step Brothers (2008)
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit (2014)
Hummingbird (2013)
Middle Men (2009)
Falcon Rising (2014)
Survivor (2015)
Bad Roomies (2015)
Skin Trade (2014)
Inside Out (2015)
Street Kings (2008)
Vendetta (2015)
White House Down (2013)
Olympus Has Fallen (2013)
Adult Beginners (2014)
The Martian (2015)
Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (1983)
Jungle 2 Jungle (1997)
Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Star Wars: A New Hope (1977)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)
Elf (2003)
The Good Dinosaur (2015)
Bend it like Beckham (2002)
Ride Along (2014)
Get Hard (2015)
►
2015
(58)
►
Dec
(9)
►
Nov
(3)
►
Oct
(3)
►
Sept
(5)
►
Aug
(2)
►
Jul
(6)
►
Jun
(1)
►
May
(4)
►
Apr
(8)
►
Mar
(3)
►
Feb
(2)
►
Jan
(12)
►
2014
(73)
►
Dec
(6)
►
Nov
(9)
►
Sept
(2)
►
Aug
(6)
►
Jul
(4)
►
Jun
(5)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(10)
►
Mar
(9)
►
Feb
(8)
►
Jan
(9)
►
2013
(97)
►
Dec
(13)
►
Nov
(5)
►
Oct
(4)
►
Sept
(10)
►
Aug
(3)
►
Jul
(12)
►
Jun
(6)
►
May
(12)
►
Apr
(6)
►
Mar
(7)
►
Feb
(12)
►
Jan
(7)
►
2012
(135)
►
Dec
(20)
►
Nov
(10)
►
Oct
(6)
►
Sept
(2)
►
Aug
(11)
►
Jul
(14)
►
Jun
(15)
►
May
(11)
►
Apr
(19)
►
Mar
(8)
►
Feb
(12)
►
Jan
(7)
►
2011
(136)
►
Dec
(26)
►
Nov
(5)
►
Oct
(5)
►
Sept
(14)
►
Aug
(11)
►
Jul
(9)
►
Jun
(6)
►
May
(5)
►
Apr
(17)
►
Mar
(19)
►
Feb
(8)
►
Jan
(11)
►
2010
(149)
►
Dec
(28)
►
Nov
(5)
►
Oct
(9)
►
Sept
(2)
►
Aug
(11)
►
Jul
(11)
►
Jun
(3)
►
May
(4)
►
Apr
(11)
►
Mar
(29)
►
Feb
(15)
►
Jan
(21)
Tags
0/5
(3)
007
(14)
1/5
(40)
1955
(1)
1959
(1)
1960
(1)
1961
(3)
1962
(2)
1963
(1)
1968
(3)
1970
(1)
1971
(3)
1972
(2)
1973
(4)
1974
(2)
1975
(1)
1976
(1)
1977
(9)
1978
(1)
1979
(2)
1980
(4)
1981
(1)
1982
(3)
1983
(15)
1984
(12)
1985
(10)
1986
(15)
1987
(12)
1988
(10)
1989
(14)
1990
(8)
1991
(5)
1992
(12)
1993
(8)
1994
(17)
1995
(10)
1996
(11)
1997
(9)
1998
(6)
1999
(16)
2/5
(173)
2000
(16)
2001
(14)
2002
(28)
2003
(23)
2004
(32)
2005
(15)
2006
(34)
2007
(24)
2008
(47)
2009
(72)
2010
(94)
2011
(75)
2012
(61)
2013
(67)
2014
(53)
2015
(55)
2016
(43)
2017
(40)
2018
(49)
2019
(43)
2020
(26)
2021
(36)
2022
(29)
2023
(33)
3/5
(381)
4/5
(267)
5/5
(379)
AllTimeFav
(30)
Bollywood
(1)
Cinema
(67)
DC
(7)
Marvel
(43)
Matrix
(8)
Miyagiverse
(8)
Star Trek
(13)
Star Wars
(12)
Popular Posts
Role Play (2023)
Started well, got boring and predictable quick. It's a same really, I like the cast. 1/5
South Park: Joining the Panderverse (2023)
Standard South Park 3/5
Ted 2 (2015)
Funny but not as good as the first one. Still worth a watch as I missed it when it first came out in 2015. 3/5
The Sidemen Story (2024)
I've never watched a single Sidemen video but this documentary was a good insight into what goes on behind the scenes. 3/5
The Mill (2023)
Like a rubbish black mirror episode 2/5
Ted (2012)
So funny! I'm glad I watched he'd this before the new series. On to Ted 2 4/5
White Men Can't Jump (1992)
Wesley and Woody in their prime! Love this film 4/5
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
Gene Wilder will always be the perfect Wonka 5/5
Men in Black II (2002)
Not a good at the first but still fun to watch 2/5
Snatch (2000)
Caravan 5/5